Made Dinner for the Fam...

4/01/2009 10:22:00 PMBriana Latrise


If you know me... you'd be soooo proud!

It was BOOOOOOOMB!!!!!!!!!

So... This is breaded parmesan chicken with a herbed rice and a light lemon garlic sauce... I fux wit it!!!


****Recipe****
Chicken:
Chicken Breast
Grated Parmesan Cheese
Bread Crumbs
Cayenne Pepper
Black Pepper
Garlic Powder
Mrs Dash
Salt
Lemon Juice
Eggs

Rice:
Obviously, Rice (I used white this time... but I prefer brown rice.)
Parsley
Cilantro
Onions
Garlic Cloves
Butter
Lemon Juice
Salt
Pepper


***So... Clean the chicken breast. You can tenderize it too... You probably should. If not... it's cool. Season you chicken... go hard with the seasoning... rub it into your chicken for the flavor to really get in there. Once you've seasoned it... mix your bread crumbs and cheese together. Chicken n the eggs, then in the bread crumbs... fry in butter and oil. (Hella fatty... but bomb as hell... I would have baked it but we need to hit up Target and buy cooking utensil and what not...)... anyway... my a.d.d. kicked in and I don't feel like sharing the rest of this recipe... so as my father would say: FIGURE IT OUT! But I will say this: make sure you cook the onions, cilantro and garlic before you put them in the rice. BOMB! Fuck.

Kinda mad at my dude tho... he only ate half of it because he had to go into the city for somethin'. At least I got him eatin' a little bit better.

***And big ups to Sheree... she had a hand in dinner. Plus, if I don't mention her... she might hurt me. lol.
Hi Haterz... U hungry? Saved you some chicken fat... I left it out by the trash for you and the rest of the coons.

LMAO. That was mean. I'm sorry. I'll throw some lemon peels out there too.

You Might Also Like

0 Haterismz & Comments here

Popular Posts

Would you rather read my vents or watch them?

Contact Form