Losers Music... sort of

Drake - Best I Ever Had

7/01/2009 10:26:00 PMBriana Latrise



Is anyone else as disappointed as I am? Are they SERIOUS!????? Kanye... I thought you were more creative than that... and Drake, I thought YOU were better than that. Now... I like female bodies too... but damn. There was no point... the director of photography sucked... it was cheesy and lame... took you all of what??? 100 dollars and 5 hours.

You Might Also Like

4 Haterismz & Comments here

  1. Well let's see...big, HUGE DD+ boobs jumping all over the video in slow motion? Yeah. Exactlyyyy...

    lack of creativity aside, when I hear the song (which I actually DIG) I think about ALL women. I think of blk, white, brown, tall, skinny, short, fat, etc. He sd girl no make-up, in ponytail, w/ sweats on!?

    That is NOT who was represented in this video. I ain't hatin' on the chicks, they played their "part". Kayne on his "Let me be great" EXTRA shit...whatever.

    I don't hate it, I won't watch it anymore. Jst disappointed, yet sooooo relieved I have MUCH better music to listen to - i.e. Writtenhouse, Little Brother, Tanya Morgan...

    Fuck Drake and all YM...suckas.

    ReplyDelete
  2. i don't understand the hype behind drake.. maybe its cuz i'm 24.. i need music with soul and feeling.. drake to me is just another rapper.. dime a dozen.. rappers with something to offer music r few and far between imo

    ReplyDelete

Popular Posts

Would you rather read my vents or watch them?

Contact Form