MAN!!!! It's been a WHILE!!!!

2/26/2010 06:20:00 PMBriana Latrise

Ok... so someone please update me on all that I have missed while being disconnected... I HAVE NO INTERNET for now... and it's super lame! I feel so... so... neglected. And I'm so backed up on things to tell you that I don't know where to even start. It's probably for the best anyway... it's mostly just hard times I don't want to relive... moving right along... I now have a vocal coach... yeah me!!! I might actually sound good now... lol. Shouts out to SNUTCH!!! Happy B Day Love... and Shouts out to my girl K... Happy B Day Sis!!!!

*sigh of relief*

ok... so I've been nauseous for like a week now... stress is killer. Literally... let us pray that it is NOT cancer & just a lack of water... PLEASE!!!! NO MORE BAD NEWS OR UGLY EVENTS PLEASE!!!! At least not for a while. Can I breathe????

Three exes got super exed... meaning they're done and I hope to NEVER have to speak to them again... on old lover returned... well... he called with a new number anyway... he relocated to another far away land but that just means I have somewhere to vacation to. I now have to get a job since my camera & laptop are done up... yeah me... not really: I hate working for others. I'm too free a spirit to be tied down to ur rules and regulations... I make my own. I need my own country already.

I have a new homeboy. I told him and his homies he's fall in love and in just one week no affection...he already wants to "plant his seed in my garden"... smh... NEVER!!!!! lol...

My back hurts... but I'm in love with this day so far... and that is all that I can say...

so I leave you with this:

Um... B. Scott... ur a beautiful wo- oh... Man... but with all due respect you creep me the f*ck out...



it's just odd... a man should never be prettier than me and the few home girls I do have... even if we are tomboyish... smh...

I can't look away tho... i don't understand what's going on right now...

OH!!! Wait!!! ALSO!!!!

Peep game... I don't appreciate this video Erykah Badu has with Lil Wayne... nor do I appreciate his verse... um... yeah... I'm not even gonna post it... it was that ill... just too many eyes and sixes and "I get into your soul like Neo"... huh???? WTF!!!!!??????? Did no one catch that or am I just really sober???? Oh yeah!!! I'm sober!!!!! I guess your apt burning down around ya will do that to ya.

You Might Also Like

0 Haterismz & Comments here

Popular Posts

Would you rather read my vents or watch them?

Contact Form