This Polution Nonsense

5/03/2010 02:40:00 PMBriana Latrise

I full-heartedly support The Venus Project.
The Venus Project is an organization that proposes a feasible plan of action for social change, one that works towards a peaceful and sustainable global civilization. It outlines an alternative to strive toward where human rights are no longer paper proclamations but a way of life.

I'm tired of oil spills, and green house gases, the thick layer of brown smog that you pass through when you fly in or out of my city... etc.

I feel like people spend so much time worrying about money and getting rich and being famous and having all the fun but unnecessary toys in life that they forget about the importance of sustaining life for us and everyone to come in the future.

Why the hell can't they make it mandatory that new homes and building have solar panels lining their buildings? I mean, they spend a crap load of time trying to keep gay people from getting married, then time allowing them to get married! Devote a little bit of that time to fixing our f*ed up planet so gay niggas can still run around slangin' D on Santa Monica in 30 years. Or whatever. I'm irritated.

I posted a tweet about the Venus Project and someone responded that it'll never happen. I asked y. They said cause Ignorance is king. I got a little annoyed. I was like: well we're not exactly doing anything to help by accepting that most people are selfish assholes or too oblivious to see the future... WAKE EM UP!!!! Start a revolution... start a damn fire! DO SOMETHING!!! Ok... no fires. That defeats the purpose. there are plenty of things we can do to do our parts tho. Even if it's just to spread the word. This that New Gospel... CHANGE. Obama was telling the truth.It IS time for change. And "Yes! We can" change things. Niggas just need to wake the fuck up and do that shit before we wake up in an uglier hell.

TREEHUGGER.COM <---- now go do your part.


I feel like my words fall on deaf ears and blind eyes sometimes...

Imma speak though pictograms in a fucking second. lol...
Well... here's some eye candy for that selfish ass:::






The twitter kid also went on to say that you could tell everyone you know to tell everyone they know and in a year they'll still be doing the same thing. The Venus project plans may work on Mars but not here... I'm like::: THIS IS WHAT'S WRONG WITH OUR WORLD!!! No HONOR, No INTEGRITY, No LOYALTY, No HONESTY, NO LOVE!!!! Where is the LOVE?????!!!!

You can't just abandon your planet! Nigga you live here. You were spawned here. Your are this planet!!!! You came from this dirt and you gon go right back to it when your heart stops. SMH. I'm disappointed! I'm bout to go cry a little and then pray for us all.
Am I the only person that I know who wants to go clean up the gulf? Seriously? Am I??? Cause it's never a problem. Think about the people who own sea food restaurants who are about to lose a lot of business due to their lack of product. and the Fisherman who are about to lose their livelihoods as well. What about all the wildlife getting fucked up in the process? the owners of tourist attractions who'll have to shut the business down cause some idiot thought it was a brighter idea to drill for oil IN WATER than to just line fucking houses with solar panels and hop on a damn bus. Or make electric cars! IS IT REALLY THAT FUCKING DIFFICULT???? I mean really?

I wanna become Robin Hood in this bitch and start fucking niggas lives up so they can either find out or remember that life is NOT about material possessions. That they've been lied to and the real riches are already in you and no one can take them from you. Imma donate all my ill gotten gains to the research and production of a better society.

I just might do it since we have no freakin leaders anymore.

remember: Love is God...

That is all.

You Might Also Like

0 Haterismz & Comments here

Popular Posts

Would you rather read my vents or watch them?

Contact Form