Sunday, September 25, 2011

I need a green tea bath...

I've been fighting off some random sickness for like a week now... it's starting to making me angry... kinda like everything else after a while lol.
My eyes hurt. That's how serious it is... Like my actual eyeballs ache.Along with every other part of my body! SMH.

Anyhoo....

I'm just checkin in. Tell me something new... please...

2 Haterismz & Comments here:

B.Good said...

Hey Briana, you're getting a lot of spam posts on your blog. Might be time to change your password.

I still check in from time to time, good to see you're still around. Hope things are improving for you!

Ambata said...

Yeah, the spam really clogs up my google reader. Are you feeling better?